Lost Alumni

Where Are You?

Our "Lost Alumni" list is comprised of alumni who we don't have updated addresses for. Please help us connect with our lost alumni so we can stay connected about upcoming alumni events and news about Norfolk Collegiate. Please contact Cayte Brown '08, Alumni Relations Coordinator, if you know where they are!

Class of 1965

Mrs. Annabeth Hart Grove

Mr. Roger L. Spuler

Ms. Jennifer Mack Urquhart


Class of 1966

Mr. Ronnie G. Cross

Mrs. Sandy Gallup Hurtt

Miss Susanna Man

Miss Susan H. Stephens

Mr. Stephen Waid


Class of 1967

Mr. David Denson

Miss Jill Gordon

Mr. George Malysheff

 

Class of 1968

Mrs. Martha Whitehead Allen

Mrs. Claudia McLean Johnson

Mrs. Margaret G. Lampkin Phibbs

 

Class of 1969

Mrs. Pamela Bird Sanderlin

Mr. Benjamin Yates


Class of 1970

Mr. Eddie Berman

Mr. Frank W. Graham

Mr. Michael W. Joseph

Ms. Diane C. Pettigrew Marquez

Ms. Laura Strong


Class of 1971

Mr. John Bird

Mrs. Charlotte Rives Carr

Mr. Robert B. Gahagan, Jr.

Miss Esther S. Graham

Mr. Scott A. Hurst

Mr. Douglas P. Kellam

Mr. Jeffrey Lane

Mrs. Patricia Murray Olson

Mrs. Betty Ann Schacherer


Class of 1972

Mr. Michael Cowley

Miss Nancy G. Duncan

Mrs. Deborah Hill King

Mrs. Ann Leach Mangarelli

Mrs. Louise Neff Sizemore

Mrs. Leslie Wayne

Mr. James L. Yates

 

Class of 1973

Mrs. Susan Thomas Adams

Miss Michele Addison

Ms. Catherine Monroe Carney

Mr. G. R. House, III

Mr. David H. Loftus

Mr. John R. Respess, IV

CAPT Fred Yates, M.D.


Class of 1974

Mr. David Boyd

Miss Frances Chadwick

Miss Susan Freeman

Mr. Reid Harris

Mr. R. M. Jones

Miss Keith Lane

Ms. Madelyn McRae

Mr. Robert M. Siviter

 

Class of 1975

Miss Connie M. Aron

Mrs. Ramona Gramling Bradshaw

Dr. Jeffrey S. Hembree

Mrs. Lynn Anderson Hembree

Mr. Andrew D. Kakavelakis


Class of 1976

Mrs. Judith Adams Halter

Mrs. Duanette Follmer Kretschmann

Mr. Charles F. Moore, III

Mr. Claude A. Smith, Jr.

Mrs. Cindy Atwood Toalson

Ms. Gina C. Treanor

Mr. Douglas E. Yates

 
Class of 1977

Ms. Annette Widgeon Bott

Dr. Nick G. Cavros

Mr. Richard E. Clark

Mr. James A. Diamonstein

Ms. Lisa Ann Dunlap

Miss Ramona L. Goodman

Mr. Todd S. Gordman

Mrs. Debbie Stewart Hancotte

Mr. David A. Heroux

Mr. John W. Holsinger, Jr.

Ms. Gail C. Holzsweig

Mrs. V. Bailey King

Mr. John G. Pappas,II.

Mr. Gary P. Teitelman

Mr. Christopher Whitbeck


Class of 1978

Miss Carol A. Akers

LT R. Briand Greer

Miss Marianne E. Hughes

Mr. Ralph A. Turner, III


Class of 1979

Mrs. Barbara Turner Kelley

Ms. Jane H. VanSciver


Class of 1980

Mrs. Lane Rives Centers

Ms. Denise Duffy

Mr. Cameron G. Lee

Mrs. Alison Stiles Maize

Mr. Howard M. Martinez, III

Mrs. Maryann Elsasser Miller

Mrs. Whitney R. Orrell

Miss Jan D. Presberg

Miss Radhika Sarin

Mrs. Jean Markham Stallard

Mr. Philip M. Werz

Mrs. Amy Wong-Tam


Class of 1981

Dr. Evie K. Cavros

Mr. Michael C. Curtis

Miss Stacey F. Dunn

Miss Katherine B. Horton

Mrs. Cynthia L. Riveland

Miss Rosemary Wareham


Class of 1982

Mrs. Mary Pappas Clarkson

Mrs. Lisa Martin Dakes

Mr. John W. Holmes

Mrs. Shira Low Itzhak

Mrs. Robin A. Kogelnik

Mr. John L. Kotarides

Mr. John L. Lee

Dr. Marga F. Massey

Ms. Sara V. Teass

Mr. Edward R. Ward

Ms. Leslie K. Wright

 

Class of 1983

Mr. William E. Baggs, III

Mrs. Dana Besso Eason

Miss Lynelle I. Hart

Mrs. Augusta Eggert Hill

Mr. J. Philip Hines

Miss Elizabeth C. B. Hobbs

Mrs. Virginia Foster Mesar

Ms. Christine Mitchell Miller


Class of 1984

Miss Dawn M. Barclift

Mr. Erik S. Berger

Mrs. Diane Burton Chino

Mrs. Karen Hackworth Coffin

Mr. Richard Hodge

Mr. Leonard A. LaDell, Jr.

Mrs. Azadeh Koochekzadeh Lotfi

Mr. Karan Lotfi

Mr. Daniel A. Mason

Mr. Christopher W. Parsons

Mr. Morris B. Schnitzer

Mr. James L. Spence, Jr.

Mr. Robert S. Sutton, Jr.

Mr. James L. Tomlinson

Mrs. Libby Dorman Trampenau


Class of 1985

Mr. Bryan R. Alexander

Miss Sally D. Berger

Mr. David C. Dickey

Mr. Lewis Higgins

Mr. Walter I. Jordan, III

Mrs. Tanya Norris Rich

Mr. Robert S. Uy

Mrs. Candace Greene Ward

 

Class of 1986

Miss Lisa A. Claybone

Mr. Pierre J. Habib

Mrs. Julie Janney

Mrs. Amy Clingenpeel Masciola

Ms. Lauren B. Schulwolf

Mrs. Katherine C. Stanley

Miss Carolyn A. Uy

 

Class of 1987

Mr. Charles H. McCluney,II.

Mrs. Elisa Hurwitz Spears

Mr. Steven G. Stein

 

Class of 1988

Mr. Paul D. Addis

Mr. Stephen R. Armstrong

Dr. Sarah Baker Campsen

Mrs. Belinda Macke Kalinin

Mrs. Mary Savage Markatos

Ms. Samantha Slaven

Mr. Ben Tayloe, III

Miss A. Clare S. Torrans

Miss Patricia Whelan


Class of 1989

Mrs. Amy Matuck Cestare

Pvt Paul D. Eddy

Mrs. Kimberly Vendrick Ford

Miss Suzanne L. Gordon

Mr. Edward A. Hoffler

Mr. Ron A. James

Miss Deirdre A. Jeroy

Mr. Mitchell Kane

Mr. Benjamin S. Latimer

Mr. Wingate H. Lucas

Ms. Leila Nowroozi

Ms. Poppy L. O'Brien

Miss Chandler E. Parker

Mr. C. J. Starkey

Mrs. Heather Miller Sterling

Ms. Ashley Wolfe Todd


Class of 1990

Miss Emily Berger

Mr. Anton J. Cohen

Miss Karen L. Connolly

Ms. Lauren K. Connor

Mrs. Sara Field Gronewold

Mr. Waye B. Mason

Mr. Loring P. Nichols

Dr. Dana K. Rickman

Mrs. Lisa A. Thatch

Mr. John M. Wooldridge

Miss Susan J. Young


Class of 1991

Mrs. Rima Azar

Mrs. Sabine M. Dewire

Mrs. Beth Hawkins Long

Mr. Paul Sincoff

Mr. Grayson S. Thrush

Mrs. Beth Snodgrass Whitworth


Class of 1992

Mr. J.B. Beazle

Mr. Andrew D. Essreg

Mrs. Sarah Stacey Gates

Mr. L. M. Johnson

Miss Christina M. Lucas


Class of 1993

Mrs. Danice K. Follis

Mrs. Valerie M. Gary

Mrs. Sharon Gatz

Mr. Michael E. Goldin

Miss Kirsten Lowry

Miss Erin McCann

Ms. Kimberly P. McRae

Mrs. Jacque Gillentine Minarik

Miss Marian E. Norris

Miss Bethany P. Roberts

Miss Sarah E. Ward


Class of 1994

Mr. Eric F. Bishop

Mrs. Tracy D. MacMillan

Mr. Dorian M. Page

Mr. Michael K. Walski


Class of 1995

Mrs. Karen Rohn Alpert

Mr. Norman Aynbinder

Mr. Keagan M. Burke

Ms. Sara M. Collins

Mr. Rori Dajao

Miss Courtney E. Donn

Mr. Jason L. Gorfine

Mr. John E. Hogg

Dr. Aaron S. Miller

Mr. Dilip Rajan

Mr. Kevin Smith-Donkor


Class of 1996

Mr. Kozo Ando

Mr. David R. Andrewlavage

Ms. Mary Beil

Mrs. Elisa Gardner Carter

Ms. Kerensa D. Davenport

Mr. Peter J. Eckelberry

Mr. Brian J. Forestiere

Ms. Meredith J. Gauthier

Mr. Jason D. Jordan

Mr. Ryan C. Land

Mr. Justin M. Laskin

Ms. Jill E. McCarthy

Ms. Skye Montgomery

Ms. Theresa Moy

Mrs. Catherine Littlehale Oki

Ms. Kimberly A. Savopoulos


Class of 1997

Miss Elizabeth M. Bigio

Mrs. Heather Waters Conner

Mr. Terry Garrison

Ms. Ashley Hall

Miss Sheetal A. Majethia

Miss Priti Patel

Mr. Paul R. Riddle

Mr. David B. Williams


Class of 1998

Ms. Megan Brawley

Mr. Cartel Brown

Mr. Mike Depew

Mrs. Noel Thompson Fernandez

Ms. Beth Garrison

Ms. Evmarian Jackson

Mr. Josh Lubin

Mrs. Tiffanie Boone Manuel

Mrs. Jennie Morgan

Ms. Marsha Pascual

Mr. Ralph Rotfus

Ms. Lisa Zoeller


Class of 1999

Mr. Jason Garrett

Ms. Patricia Haskell

Miss Helen Klain

Mr. Ian O. McGlynn

Mr. Jon Meier

Mr. Tavis Meredith

Miss Lori Robbins

Ms. Melanie Stein

Mr. William Thrasher


Class of 2000

Miss Mariya Ando

Miss Sarah M. Caplan

Mr. Seth A. Caplan

Miss Adele T. Denny

Miss Courtney Dollar

Mr. Patrick T. Gadsby

Mr. Michael Greene

Miss Maria Madrid

Miss Lauren A. Mangum

Mr. Jason M. Pettitt

Mr. Mark K. Proud

Mrs. Katherine Cross Rust

Mr. Frank P. Thomas, IV

Miss Stephanie D. Williams


Class 0f 2001

Mr. Gregory S. Barto

Mr. Andrew T. Beltz

Mr. Charles Berger

Mr. Thomas B. Dewey

Mr. Leonid Y. Gershfang

Mr. Justin A. Irwin

Mr. Jovan K. Johnson

Miss Shaquina N. Kearney

Miss Lindsay LaCava

Mrs. Therese M. Langman

Miss Diane S. Maydosz

Mr. Sean S. Miller

Mr. Nathaniel T. Morgan

Miss Lindsay F. Newcomb

Mr. Thomas M. Reimann

Miss Leyla M. Sandler

Mr. Jerry C. Stephanitsis


Class of 2002

Ms. Melanie Haga


Class of 2004

Miss Katie B. Sandler


Class 2005

Mr. Jamil N. Chughtai


Class of 2006

Miss Lachoy E. Moses

Class of 2010

Miss Brittany N. Ward